Source of Ortho Robot not running on mac

Problems running games? Right in here.
User avatar
rokit
Posts: 2095
Joined: 03 Feb 2012, 00:47

Post » 03 Feb 2012, 00:50

I got the source of ortho robot on mac but it wont run... any help?

User avatar
Sašo
Stabyourself.net
Posts: 1422
Joined: 06 Jan 2012, 12:07

Post » 03 Feb 2012, 00:51

Are you using the latest version of Löve? Also, which OSX version do you have?

User avatar
rokit
Posts: 2095
Joined: 03 Feb 2012, 00:47

Post » 03 Feb 2012, 00:56

do you know what, I have no IDEA, its mah friends computer and he is as bright as the moon, the moon shines but reflects light from the sun, bassically he has no knowladge but he steals knowladge,
(This is the worst i spelt, btw i went ot)

User avatar
Sašo
Stabyourself.net
Posts: 1422
Joined: 06 Jan 2012, 12:07

Post » 03 Feb 2012, 01:09


User avatar
rokit
Posts: 2095
Joined: 03 Feb 2012, 00:47

Post » 03 Feb 2012, 19:17

Oh thanks i solved it, he had love 5. something

User avatar
Ace
Posts: 10
Joined: 03 Feb 2012, 00:31

Post » 06 Feb 2012, 17:15

All you need is Löve

Maurice
Stabyourself.net
Posts: 2143
Joined: 01 Feb 2012, 20:19

Post » 06 Feb 2012, 18:54

I'm so glad you bumped this thread to post that joke.
Really.